Results For
Mother's Day 5K, 10K & Half Marathon

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                    State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                              Time    Time           Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ======================= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2090 Amie Lowe             F      Dillsboro               IN    US      1:45:52      8:05  45  65.1                         
2     2000 Amy Ingersoll         F      Lowville                NY    US      1:47:00      8:10  29  60.1                         
3     2897 KENNETH ARRUDA        M      Fall River              MA    US      1:49:02      8:19  63  67.0                         
4     2614 Lynn Martin           F      Alma                    AR    US      1:54:50      8:46  54  66.5       1        F5054    
5     3153 Paul Scullion         M      New Windsor             NY    US      1:56:30      8:54  57  59.2       1        M5559    
6     3115 Vuong Pham            M      Hayward                 CA    US      1:57:41      8:59  28  49.1       1        M2529    
7     1576 Emanoel Carbunck      M      CAMBRIDGESHIRE          CAM   GB      2:00:00      9:10  30  48.2       1        M3034    
8     1389 Renee Guillory        F      Youngsville             LA    US      2:03:29      9:26  54  61.8       2        F5054    
9     2743 Peter Sharp           M      Denair                  CA    US      2:04:23      9:30  34  46.6       2        M3034    
10    1262 Sally Gatlin          F      Eaton Rapids            MI    US      2:05:35      9:35  56  62.3       1        F5559    
11    2820 Amy Patterson         F      Saint Louis             MO    US      2:09:45      9:54  42  51.9       1        F4044    
12    2817 Lindsey Higgins       F      San Luis Obispo         CA    US      2:15:00      10:18 41  49.5       2        F4044    
13    3134 Elisaveta Goff        F      ESSEX                   NY    US      2:18:16      10:33 38  47.5       1        F3539    
14    1065 Lindsey Fouts         F      Park Rapids             MN    US      2:19:19      10:38 30  46.2       1        F3034    
15    1066 Grace Harne           F      Park Rapids             MN    US      2:19:19      10:38 29  46.1       1        F2529    
16    1076 Pamela Brandt         F      Pottstown               PA    US      2:19:50      10:40 36  46.6       2        F3539    
17    1412 Jolaina Falkenstein   F      Carver                  MN    US      2:21:41      10:49 41  47.2       3        F4044    
18    1006 Monique Vanden Heuvel F      Port Washington         WI    US      2:22:02      10:51 42  47.4       4        F4044    
19    2839 Cuipeng Wang          F      Troy                    MI    US      2:22:12      10:51 49  50.6       1        F4549    
20    1328 Krishna Vasireddy     F      Lakeville               MN    US      2:22:58      10:55 37  45.7       3        F3539    
21    1329 Sirisha Potharaju     F      Lakeville               MN    US      2:22:58      10:55 38  46.0       4        F3539    
22    2472 Kjaristen Borchers    F      Wauneta                 NE    US      2:25:54      11:08 42  46.1       5        F4044    
23    1523 Celia Seweingyawma    F      Tuba City               AZ    US      2:26:00      11:09 54  52.3       3        F5054    
24    2099 Elizabeth Jimenez     F      Wheaton                 IL    US      2:27:45      11:17 44  46.3       6        F4044    
25    1085 Uyen Chu              F      Lafayette               LA    US      2:28:08      11:18 54  51.5       4        F5054    
26    3130 Mary Quist            F      Kalispell               MT    US      2:28:21      11:19 63  57.9       1        F6064    
27    2266 Rhonda Shear          F      Cantonment              FL    US      2:28:50      11:22 43  45.6       7        F4044    
28    2980 Glenna Craft          F      Dayton                  OH    US      2:29:12      11:23 41  44.8       8        F4044    
29    1638 Val Peltz             F      Rogers City             MI    US      2:29:36      11:25 52  49.8       5        F5054    
30    1584 Darlene Maack         F      Minneapolis             MN    US      2:36:21      11:56 56  50.1       2        F5559    
31    2665 Hazel Tirona          F      Pasadena                CA    US      2:46:42      12:44 46  41.8       2        F4549    
32    2650 Ravi Avasarala        M      Aurora                  IL    US      2:48:00      12:49 54  39.9       1        M5054    
33    1845 Derwinn Magruder      M      Clinton                 MD    US      2:48:58      12:54 50  38.3       2        M5054    
34    1426 Jenny Unfried         F      Alton                   IL    US      2:49:15      12:55 35  38.4       5        F3539    
35    3000 Jordan DeMott         M      Aberdeen Proving Ground MD    US      2:57:00      13:31 31  32.6       3        M3034    
36    1875 Samantha Tomky        F      Allendale               MI    US      2:58:17      13:37 36  36.5       6        F3539    
37    3085 Priyanka Sarvigari    F      Katyat                  TX    US      3:00:00      13:44 37  36.3       7        F3539    
38    2909 Megan Dax             F      Luxemburg               WI    US      3:02:00      13:54 36  35.8       8        F3539    
39    1370 Tammy Cusick          F      Winona Lake             IN    US      3:02:23      13:55 55  42.4       3        F5559    
40    1670 Rowena Ramnath        F      Melbourne               FL    US      3:11:45      14:38 49  37.5       3        F4549    
41    1436 Tracey Bowers         F      Perrysburg              OH    US      3:12:55      14:44 50  37.7       6        F5054    
42    1779 mekhla torvi          F      Valencia                CA    US      3:32:02      16:11 38  31.0       9        F3539    
43    1777 Smruthi Murthy        F      Valencia                CA    US      3:35:26      16:27 38  30.5       10       F3539    
44    2754 Alisha Baker          F      Helena                  MT    US      3:40:54      16:52 30  29.1       2        F3034    
45    2755 Amber Roope           F      Helena                  MT    US      3:40:56      16:52 33  29.2       3        F3034    
46    2413 Debbie McCaslin       F      Fenton                  MO    US      3:44:42      17:09 48  31.6       4        F4549    
47    2806 Wanda Plamondon       M      Auburn                  MI    US      3:45:52      17:15 64  32.7       1        M6064    
48    2805 Leslie Webb           F      Auburn                  MI    US      3:45:52      17:15 42  29.8       9        F4044    
49    1814 Paula Smith           F      Campbell                CA    US      3:58:19      18:12 48  29.8       5        F4549    
50    1013 Cathleen North        F      Smyrna                  TN    US      4:06:30      18:49 49  29.2       6        F4549    
51    2942 Stephanie Scott       F      Louisville              KY    US      4:33:20      20:52 28  23.5       2        F2529    
52    2232 Leona Magee           F      Charlotte               NC    US      4:43:47      21:40 49  25.3       7        F4549    
53    1764 Vivian Ratcliff       F      Council                 ID    US      6:24:32      29:21 54  19.9       7        F5054    


Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib  Age Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amie Lowe      2090 45  F      Dillsboro IN US  1:45:52 
2     Amy Ingersoll  2000 29  F      Lowville NY US   1:47:00 
3     KENNETH ARRUDA 2897 63  M      Fall River MA US 1:49:02 


Male 25-29
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Vuong Pham 3115 28  6       Hayward CA US 1:57:41 


Female 25-29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Grace Harne     1066 29  15      Park Rapids MN US 2:19:19 
2     Stephanie Scott 2942 28  51      Louisville KY US  4:33:20 


Male 30-34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location                      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ============================= ======= 
1     Emanoel Carbunck 1576 30  7       CAMBRIDGESHIRE CAM GB         2:00:00 
2     Peter Sharp      2743 34  9       Denair CA US                  2:04:23 
3     Jordan DeMott    3000 31  35      Aberdeen Proving Ground MD US 2:57:00 


Female 30-34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Lindsey Fouts 1065 30  14      Park Rapids MN US 2:19:19 
2     Alisha Baker  2754 30  44      Helena MT US      3:40:54 
3     Amber Roope   2755 33  45      Helena MT US      3:40:56 


Female 35-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Elisaveta Goff    3134 38  13      ESSEX NY US     2:18:16 
2     Pamela Brandt     1076 36  16      Pottstown PA US 2:19:50 
3     Krishna Vasireddy 1328 37  20      Lakeville MN US 2:22:58 


Female 40-44
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location              Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ===================== ======= 
1     Amy Patterson       2820 42  11      Saint Louis MO US     2:09:45 
2     Lindsey Higgins     2817 41  12      San Luis Obispo CA US 2:15:00 
3     Jolaina Falkenstein 1412 41  17      Carver MN US          2:21:41 


Female 45-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Cuipeng Wang   2839 49  19      Troy MI US      2:22:12 
2     Hazel Tirona   2665 46  31      Pasadena CA US  2:46:42 
3     Rowena Ramnath 1670 49  40      Melbourne FL US 3:11:45 


Male 50-54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Ravi Avasarala   2650 54  32      Aurora IL US  2:48:00 
2     Derwinn Magruder 1845 50  33      Clinton MD US 2:48:58 


Female 50-54
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Lynn Martin        2614 54  4       Alma AR US        1:54:50 
2     Renee Guillory     1389 54  8       Youngsville LA US 2:03:29 
3     Celia Seweingyawma 1523 54  23      Tuba City AZ US   2:26:00 


Male 55-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Paul Scullion 3153 57  5       New Windsor NY US 1:56:30 


Female 55-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Sally Gatlin  1262 56  10      Eaton Rapids MI US 2:05:35 
2     Darlene Maack 1584 56  30      Minneapolis MN US  2:36:21 
3     Tammy Cusick  1370 55  39      Winona Lake IN US  3:02:23 


Male 60-64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Wanda Plamondon 2806 64  47      Auburn MI US 3:45:52 


Female 60-64
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Mary Quist 3130 63  26      Kalispell MT US 2:28:21 

Additional results can be found at https://mothersdayrunwalk.com/.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.