Results For
Mother's Day 5K, 10K & Half Marathon

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City            State Country Clock    Pace    Age Age        Division Division   
                                                                        Time                 Percentage Place               
===== ==== ======================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ======== ======= === ========== ======== ========== 
1     1441 Karissa Bowsley         F      Monument Valley UT    US      0:34:18  5:31    40  90.0                           
2     2787 Jim Ryan                M      chicago         IL    US      0:47:53  7:42    56  65.4                           
3     2788 maura ryan              F      chicago         IL    US      0:47:53  7:42    22  62.1                           
4     2392 Sara McKittrick         F      Tomah           WI    US      0:48:32  7:49    37  62.6       1        F3539      
5     2240 Val Lofton              F      Land O Lakes    FL    US      0:49:23  7:57    40  62.5       1        F4044      
6     2311 Tessa Hain              F      Neligh          NE    US      0:52:00  8:22    31  57.3       1        F3034      
7     2631 Valerie Patel           F      Columbia        MD    US      0:53:39  8:38    38  56.9       2        F3539      
8     2560 Katie Kohler            F      Valley City     ND    US      0:54:27  8:46    32  54.9       2        F3034      
9     1415 Stephanie Stanley       F      Fairview        TN    US      0:54:43  8:48    32  54.6       3        F3034      
10    2380 Allison Comproni        F      Annapolis       MD    US      0:56:13  9:03    35  53.6       3        F3539      
11    3086 Amy Francois            F      Saint Louis     MO    US      0:56:56  9:10    48  57.9       1        F4549      
12    2016 James Binkley           M      Carrollton      TX    US      0:57:45  9:18    49  51.0       1        M4549      
13    1378 Karrin Orler            F      Oak Creek       WI    US      0:58:10  9:22    52  59.3       1        F5054      
14    1601 Amy Modzeleski          F      Cazenovia       NY    US      0:58:11  9:22    46  55.5       2        F4549      
15    1490 Alisha Erickson         F      Cedar Rapids    IA    US      0:59:51  9:38    43  52.7       2        F4044      
16    3084 jamie reed              F      Rison           AR    US      0:59:58  9:39    38  50.9       4        F3539      
17    1642 Rhonda Cameron          F      Rainier         OR    US      1:00:00  9:39    54  58.8       2        F5054      
18    3062 Lily W                  F      Mickleton       NJ    US      1:00:30  9:44    46  53.4       3        F4549      
19    1113 Darlene Buresch         F      South Haven     MI    US      1:00:33  9:45    64  66.0       1        F6064      
20    2688 Pam Doyle               F      Roseburg        OR    US      1:01:02  9:49    52  56.5       3        F5054      
21    2713 Kyrsha Starkey          F      Edmond          OK    US      1:01:08  9:50    26  48.6       1        F2529      
22    1691 Sharlen Kehoe           F      Lisle           IL    US      1:01:08  9:50    49  54.5       4        F4549      
23    1447 Franyate Taylor         F      Portage         MI    US      1:02:05  9:59    49  53.7       5        F4549      
24    2364 Kristin Kelly           F      Middleboro      MA    US      1:02:15  10:01   35  48.4       5        F3539      
25    3095 Dana Philbin            F      Tolland         CT    US      1:02:28  10:03   45  51.3       6        F4549      
26    2469 Brittany Gonzalez       F      Leola           PA    US      1:02:57  10:08   31  47.4       4        F3034      
27    2075 Lora Wichser            F      Minneapolis     MN    US      1:03:00  10:08   36  48.0       6        F3539      
28    2611 Ruth Reynolds           F      Grapevine       TX    US      1:03:00  10:08   61  61.0       2        F6064      
29    2242 Tammy Walters           F      Carlisle        PA    US      1:03:35  10:14   39  48.3       7        F3539      
30    1639 Malak Rogers            F      Little Rock     AR    US      1:03:49  10:16   28  46.6       2        F2529      
31    1142 Demica Ware             F      Springboro      OH    US      1:05:12  10:30   45  49.1       7        F4549      
32    2741 Jeanne Guenther         F      O Fallon        MO    US      1:05:15  10:30   39  47.0       8        F3539      
33    1048 Tami Draper             F      Des Moines      IA    US      1:05:47  10:35   50  51.2       4        F5054      
34    1705 Janet Yankosky          F      Wilson          NC    US      1:07:22  10:50   50  50.0       5        F5054      
35    2381 Angela Gladwell         F      Manassas        VA    US      1:07:36  10:53   47  48.2       8        F4549      
36    2116 Emily Torres            F      Broad Brook     CT    US      1:08:00  10:57   51  50.1       6        F5054      
37    1132 Heather Stern           F      Austin          TX    US      1:08:35  11:02   51  49.7       7        F5054      
38    2083 Charlotte Cloutier      F      South Paris     ME    US      1:09:00  11:06   47  47.3       9        F4549      
39    2740 Julie Carr              F      Bethel          ME    US      1:09:00  11:06   57  53.0       1        F5559      
40    2714 Maile Brisendine        F      Yukon           OK    US      1:09:16  11:09   29  43.0       3        F2529      
41    2715 Michelle Brisendine     F      Yukon           OK    US      1:09:16  11:09   48  47.6       10       F4549      
42    1182 Carolyn Anderson        F      Perrysburg      OH    US      1:09:25  11:10   44  45.8       3        F4044      
43    2810 Mernetta McCook         F      Travis Afb      CA    US      1:10:00  11:16   40  44.1       4        F4044      
44    2494 Kris Hohensee           F      Worthington     MN    US      1:10:00  11:16   54  50.4       8        F5054      
45    3112 Taylor von Schrader     F      Valatie         NY    US      1:10:00  11:16   25  42.5       4        F2529      
46    1880 Alicia Vincent          F      Milford         OH    US      1:10:06  11:17   42  44.6       5        F4044      
47    2485 Heather Frayvolt        F      Ligonier        PA    US      1:10:31  11:21   33  42.5       5        F3034      
48    2559 Ali Keller              F      valley city     ND    US      1:11:13  11:28   38  42.9       9        F3539      
49    1102 Lia Taniguchi           F      Cambridge       MA    US      1:11:49  11:33   47  45.4       11       F4549      
50    2421 Debbie Campbell Shelton F      Urbandale       IA    US      1:12:00  11:35   47  45.3       12       F4549      
51    1753 Silvia Morales          F      Tampa           FL    US      1:12:00  11:35   47  45.3       13       F4549      
52    1969 Lisa Fuge               F      Harrisburg      PA    US      1:12:37  11:41   41  42.8       6        F4044      
53    3067 Damar Adhoch            F      Pearland        TX    US      1:13:00  11:45   48  45.1       14       F4549      
54    1430 Jill Barry              F      Grant           NE    US      1:14:50  12:03   45  42.8       15       F4549      
55    2376 Terence Gibboney        M      Apex            NC    US      1:16:00  12:14   57  41.6       1        M5559      
56    2378 Lourdes Santos          F      Apex            NC    US      1:16:00  12:14   52  45.4       9        F5054      
57    2379 Mia Gibboney            F      Apex            NC    US      1:16:00  12:14   18  39.8       1        F1519      
58    1081 Kathleen Stevens        F      Elkhorn         NE    US      1:16:24  12:18   41  40.7       7        F4044      
59    2737 Meghan Weibel           F      Richfield       MN    US      1:16:40  12:20   36  39.5       10       F3539      
60    2646 Beth Buckley            F      Apex            NC    US      1:16:43  12:21   41  40.5       8        F4044      
61    2534 Rita Ramirez            F      San Marcos      CA    US      1:17:41  12:30   34  38.7       6        F3034      
62    2971 Lori Roberts            F      Elsinore        UT    US      1:18:26  12:37   39  39.1       11       F3539      
63    3160 Veronica Peña          F      Sylmar          CA    US      1:19:03  12:43   41  39.3       9        F4044      
64    2732 Elisabeth Miller        F      Ankeny          IA    US      1:19:05  12:44   36  38.3       12       F3539      
65    3066 Linda Adhoch            F      Arlington       TN    US      1:20:00  12:52   46  40.4       16       F4549      
66    2282 Margarita Garcia        F      apple valley    CA    US      1:20:05  12:53   45  40.0       17       F4549      
67    2527 Candice Murley          F      Louisville      KY    US      1:22:21  13:15   35  36.6       13       F3539      
68    2143 Mara Bain               F      Forest Lake     MN    US      1:22:45  13:19   45  38.7       18       F4549      
69    1243 Laura Sylvester         F      Algonquin       IL    US      1:24:04  13:32   60  45.2       3        F6064      
70    1357 Michelle Morgan         F      Pineville       WV    US      1:24:13  13:33   56  42.9       2        F5559      
71    3075 Jessica McGlynn         F      Miami           FL    US      1:24:15  13:34   44  37.7       10       F4044      
72    2325 Chelsea Addler          F      Monroe          NC    US      1:25:25  13:45   49  39.0       19       F4549      
73    1702 Kristin Bastress        F      Englewood       OH    US      1:26:34  13:56   46  37.3       20       F4549      
74    1809 Gina Thompson           F      Disputanta      VA    US      1:27:00  14:00   37  34.9       14       F3539      
75    2048 Jacque Fisher           F      Kettering       OH    US      1:29:00  14:19   56  40.6       3        F5559      
76    2199 Cindy Wright            F      Grovetown       GA    US      1:29:12  14:21   44  35.6       11       F4044      
77    1090 Melody Cherry           F      San Antonio     TX    US      1:30:03  14:30   61  42.7       4        F6064      
78    1084 MARJORIE R CONRY        F      Evergreen Park  IL    US      1:30:22  14:33   74  51.1       1        Female 70+ 
79    2873 Jennifer Smith          F      Delta Jct       AK    US      1:31:20  14:42   37  33.3       15       F3539      
80    1578 Kate Schmidt            F      Bellevue        NE    US      1:31:42  14:45   47  35.6       21       F4549      
81    1129 Beth Onners             F      Westminster     MD    US      1:35:00  15:17   56  38.0       4        F5559      
82    1842 Connie Speach           F      Liverpool       NY    US      1:35:29  15:22   33  31.4       7        F3034      
83    1091 Kate Johnson            F      Durango         CO    US      1:37:37  15:43   36  31.0       16       F3539      
84    2544 Lisa Ramirez            F      Lawrence        KS    US      1:38:07  15:47   54  35.9       10       F5054      
85    2160 Brandi Roberts          F      Dry Prong       LA    US      1:39:58  16:05   45  32.0       22       F4549      
86    2192 Crystal Downs           F      Marshall        TX    US      1:40:12  16:08   47  32.6       23       F4549      
87    2205 Danielle Blalock        F      Marshall        TX    US      1:40:12  16:08   40  30.8       12       F4044      
88    2202 Sara Lucas              F      Marshall        TX    US      1:40:12  16:08   27  29.7       5        F2529      
89    1407 Mary Beevers            F      Sacramento      CA    US      1:40:49  16:13   48  32.7       24       F4549      
90    2546 Ashley Willis           F      Lawrence        KS    US      1:41:00  16:15   33  29.7       8        F3034      
91    2343 Margaret Autry          F      Springfield     VA    US      1:41:07  16:16   42  30.9       13       F4044      
92    2344 Joanna Raley            F      Annandale       VA    US      1:41:07  16:16   45  31.7       25       F4549      
93    2696 Samantha Zimmerman      F      Tullahoma       TN    US      1:42:10  16:27   38  29.9       17       F3539      
94    1214 Anne Ulbright           F      Spokane         WA    US      1:42:25  16:29   49  32.5       26       F4549      
95    1727 Kellie Kinnane          F      Riverside       CA    US      1:43:01  16:35   50  32.7       11       F5054      
96    2113 Anonymous Participant   F                            US      1:45:00  16:54   46  30.8       27       F4549      
97    2801 Jessica Wright          F      Whitesboro      TX    US      1:45:10  16:55   35  28.7       18       F3539      
98    2120 D Saucedo               M      Chicago         IL    US      1:45:30  16:59   56  29.7       2        M5559      
99    2550 Jacqueline Long         F      Decatur         GA    US      1:46:22  17:07   53  32.8       12       F5054      
100   3124 Arleen Villoria         F      Alexandria      VA    US      1:46:42  17:10   59  35.1       5        F5559      
101   2916 Stacey Lohman           F      MONTAGUE        MI    US      1:47:08  17:14   50  31.4       13       F5054      
102   1898 Heather Chandler        F      Woodbridge      VA    US      1:48:00  17:23   47  30.2       28       F4549      
103   1815 Prajakta Kulkarni       F      Valencia        CA    US      1:50:52  17:51   39  27.7       19       F3539      
104   1037 Sheryl Austin           F      Franklin        TN    US      1:53:00  18:11   67  36.9       1        F6569      
105   1999 Ashley Wendell          F      Clarksville     TN    US      1:55:16  18:33   51  29.6       14       F5054      
106   2572 Amanda Willis           F      Liberty TWP     OH    US      1:56:28  18:45   32  25.7       9        F3034      
107   3110 Wanda Miller            F      Goose Creek     SC    US      1:57:53  18:58   49  28.3       29       F4549      
108   2119 V Saucedo               F      Chicago         IL    US      2:02:13  19:40   57  29.9       6        F5559      
109   1086 Donna Jackson           F      Encino          CA    US      2:03:22  19:51   73  36.9       2        Female 70+ 
110   1493 Brian Placette          M      Houston         TX    US      2:06:52  20:25   52  23.8       1        M5054      
111   1196 Elisabeth Borgwardt     F      Laurel          MD    US      2:12:00  21:15   55  27.0       7        F5559      
112   1683 Leticia Bustillos       F      Washington      DC    US      2:16:00  21:53   48  24.2       30       F4549      
113   2138 Pamella Foster          F      Virginia Beach  VA    US      2:39:53  25:44   65  25.4       2        F6569      
114   2180 Thelisha Thomas         F      Sanford         FL    US      3:45:22  36:16   47  14.5       31       F4549      
115   2855 Anonymous Participant   F                            US      58:10:00 9:21:40 30  0.9        10       F3034      


Overall Winners
Place Name            Bib  Age Gender Location              Time  
===== =============== ==== === ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Karissa Bowsley 1441 40  F      Monument Valley UT US 34:18 
2     Jim Ryan        2787 56  M      chicago IL US         47:53 
3     maura ryan      2788 22  F      chicago IL US         47:53 


Female 15-19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location   Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ========== ======= 
1     Mia Gibboney 2379 18  57      Apex NC US 1:16:00 


Female 25-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Kyrsha Starkey   2713 26  21      Edmond OK US      1:01:08 
2     Malak Rogers     1639 28  30      Little Rock AR US 1:03:49 
3     Maile Brisendine 2714 29  40      Yukon OK US       1:09:16 


Female 30-34
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Tessa Hain        2311 31  6       Neligh NE US      52:00 
2     Katie Kohler      2560 32  8       Valley City ND US 54:27 
3     Stephanie Stanley 1415 32  9       Fairview TN US    54:43 


Female 35-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Sara McKittrick  2392 37  4       Tomah WI US     48:32 
2     Valerie Patel    2631 38  7       Columbia MD US  53:39 
3     Allison Comproni 2380 35  10      Annapolis MD US 56:13 


Female 40-44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Val Lofton       2240 40  5       Land O Lakes FL US 49:23   
2     Alisha Erickson  1490 43  15      Cedar Rapids IA US 59:51   
3     Carolyn Anderson 1182 44  42      Perrysburg OH US   1:09:25 


Male 45-49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     James Binkley 2016 49  12      Carrollton TX US 57:45 


Female 45-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Amy Francois   3086 48  11      Saint Louis MO US 56:56   
2     Amy Modzeleski 1601 46  14      Cazenovia NY US   58:11   
3     Lily W         3062 46  18      Mickleton NJ US   1:00:30 


Male 50-54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Brian Placette 1493 52  110     Houston TX US 2:06:52 


Female 50-54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Karrin Orler   1378 52  13      Oak Creek WI US 58:10   
2     Rhonda Cameron 1642 54  17      Rainier OR US   1:00:00 
3     Pam Doyle      2688 52  20      Roseburg OR US  1:01:02 


Male 55-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Terence Gibboney 2376 57  55      Apex NC US    1:16:00 
2     D Saucedo        2120 56  98      Chicago IL US 1:45:30 


Female 55-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Julie Carr      2740 57  39      Bethel ME US    1:09:00 
2     Michelle Morgan 1357 56  70      Pineville WV US 1:24:13 
3     Jacque Fisher   2048 56  75      Kettering OH US 1:29:00 


Female 60-64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Darlene Buresch 1113 64  19      South Haven MI US 1:00:33 
2     Ruth Reynolds   2611 61  28      Grapevine TX US   1:03:00 
3     Laura Sylvester 1243 60  69      Algonquin IL US   1:24:04 


Female 65-69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Sheryl Austin  1037 67  104     Franklin TN US       1:53:00 
2     Pamella Foster 2138 65  113     Virginia Beach VA US 2:39:53 


Female 70+
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     MARJORIE R CONRY 1084 74  78      Evergreen Park IL US 1:30:22 
2     Donna Jackson    1086 73  109     Encino CA US         2:03:22 

Additional results can be found at https://mothersdayrunwalk.com/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.